Privacy Policy

Melodoo is operated by Melodoo Music Limited. We know how important your privacy is and this policy explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you visit the Site, buy Products from us or otherwise provide your personal data to us. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Melodoo Music Limited.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION
We may collect some or all of the following personal data about you: Full name Email address Telephone number Your Images and other User Content

Why do we ask for this information?
To fulfil your order with Melodoo. To communicate with you about Melodoo and other Melodoo products. To provide you with order and billing information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will never sell, rent or disclose any of your personal information, including your email address, to any third party without your prior or explicit consent. We may contact you to let you know about new products or offers from Melodoo We use the non-personally identifiable information and certain technical information about your computer in order to operate, maintain and manage Melodoo

COOKIES
In common with many other online services, we may use "cookies" to store and sometimes to track information about you. A cookie is a small amount of data sent from the server which is stored on your computer. You can ask your browser to show you where the cookie has been set up and, if you wish, you may also set your browser to refuse cookies. Some of the services which we provide, however, may depend on the presence of a cookie and, if you choose to reject our cookie, certain online features may not be available to you.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at [email protected]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. Any access request may be subject to a small fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
If we make any changes to our privacy policy in the future they will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

CONTACTING US
If you have a question or concern about anything within this privacy policy please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

Melodoo Music Limited
All Rights Reserved 2017